Irish National Cross-county (XCO) Championships 2023 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Non-championships
support races |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hosted by:
Bellurgan Wheelers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Venue:
Bellurgan Park, Co. Louth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date: Saturday
22 July 2023 |
|
|
Version 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Pos. |
Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Overall |
|
|
|
Under 8 boys |
1 |
Jaxon JENNINGS |
Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club |
3:03 |
2:00 |
5:04 |
|
|
|
Under 8 boys |
2 |
Conor MCGAHAN |
Square Wheels |
|
1:50 |
5:13 |
|
|
|
Under 8 boys |
3 |
Finn MCTAVISH |
Western Lakes CC |
|
2:00 |
5:49 |
|
|
|
Under 8 boys |
4 |
Evan MCTAVISH |
Western Lakes CC |
|
2:28 |
6:20 |
|
|
|
Under 8 boys |
5 |
Thomas CRYMBLE |
Lisburn BMX Club |
|
2:43 |
6:37 |
|
|
|
Under 8 boys |
6 |
Daniel MCGRATH |
Fermoy Cycling Club |
|
3:10 |
7:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Pos. |
Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Overall |
|
|
|
Under 8 girls |
1 |
Ríonach CAMPBELL |
Square Wheels |
|
|
5:22 |
|
|
|
Under 8 girls |
2 |
Ciara MCCOOL |
Square Wheels |
|
|
6:07 |
|
|
|
Under 8 girls |
3 |
Marian MULVANEY |
Sliabh Luachra Cycling Club |
|
|
6:18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Pos. |
Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Lap 3 |
Overall |
|
|
Under 10 boys |
1 |
Benjamin CUNNINGHAM |
Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club |
3:49 |
3:28 |
3:26 |
10:43 |
|
|
Under 10 boys |
2 |
Jack MCGAHAN |
Square Wheels |
4:04 |
3:33 |
3:33 |
11:10 |
|
|
Under 10 boys |
3 |
Jake MCKEE |
VC Glendale |
4:15 |
3:47 |
3:42 |
11:44 |
|
|
Under 10 boys |
4 |
Max MCGRATH |
Fermoy Cycling Club |
4:17 |
3:48 |
3:41 |
11:46 |
|
|
Under 10 boys |
5 |
Jacob ROBINSON |
Bray Wheelers |
4:34 |
4:01 |
3:59 |
12:34 |
|
|
Under 10 boys |
6 |
Lewis BELL |
Lisburn BMX Club |
4:56 |
4:05 |
3:57 |
12:58 |
|
|
Under 10 boys |
7 |
Logan MCAREAVEY |
Cuchulainn CC |
5:02 |
4:05 |
4:04 |
13:10 |
|
|
Under 10 boys |
8 |
Cathal MCTAVISH |
Western Lakes CC |
4:59 |
4:22 |
4:33 |
13:54 |
|
|
Under 10 boys |
9 |
Brian MULVANEY |
Sliabh Luachra Cycling Club |
5:06 |
4:34 |
4:15 |
13:56 |
|
|
Under 10 boys |
10 |
Jacob TRAINER |
Un-Attached
Leinster |
5:09 |
4:51 |
4:52 |
14:52 |
|
|
Under 10 boys |
11 |
Nathan BAKER |
Breffni Wheelers |
5:33 |
5:09 |
|
10:41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Pos. |
Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Lap 3 |
Overall |
|
|
Under 10 girls |
1 |
Aoife CAMPBELL |
Square Wheels |
4:13 |
3:20 |
3:23 |
10:56 |
|
|
Under 10 girls |
2 |
Ruby MILLAR |
Square Wheels |
5:11 |
4:32 |
4:26 |
14:09 |
|
|
Under 10 girls |
3 |
Lucy BAXTER |
Lisburn BMX Club |
5:38 |
5:08 |
|
-1 lap |
|
|
Under 10 girls |
4 |
Grace KENNEDY |
Cork BMX Club |
5:42 |
5:06 |
|
-1 lap |
|
|
Under 10 girls |
5 |
Julia PIOREK |
Limerick Mountain Biking Club |
5:55 |
4:57 |
|
-1 lap |
|
|
Under 10 girls |
6 |
Ellie KENNEDY |
Cork BMX Club |
7:15 |
5:49 |
|
-1 lap |
|
|
Under 10 girls |
7 |
Fiadh CRAIG |
VC Glendale |
5:58 |
8:55 |
|
-1 lap |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Pos. |
Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Lap 3 |
Lap 4 |
Overall |
|
Under 12 boys |
1 |
James CUNNINGHAM |
Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club |
4:39 |
4:21 |
4:18 |
4:33 |
17:50 |
|
Under 12 boys |
2 |
Oscar MORAN |
EPIC MTB/Expert Cycles |
4:52 |
4:19 |
4:22 |
4:24 |
17:57 |
|
Under 12 boys |
3 |
Eunan CAMPBELL |
Square Wheels |
4:55 |
4:26 |
4:42 |
4:52 |
18:54 |
|
Under 12 boys |
4 |
Rory MCCOOL |
Square Wheels |
5:12 |
5:09 |
5:03 |
5:14 |
20:37 |
|
Under 12 boys |
5 |
Rían WATKINS |
Un-Attached Munster |
6:00 |
5:19 |
5:26 |
5:35 |
22:20 |
|
Under 12 boys |
6 |
Kealan DOHERTY |
Foyle CC |
6:01 |
5:24 |
5:39 |
5:50 |
22:54 |
|
Under 12 boys |
7 |
Darragh JACKSON |
Scott Bright Motor Group |
6:11 |
5:51 |
5:36 |
5:53 |
23:31 |
|
Under 12 boys |
8 |
Sean HEVERIN |
Kinning Cycles Cycling Club |
6:15 |
5:52 |
5:54 |
|
-1 lap |
|
Under 12 boys |
9 |
Billy LORD |
Breffni Wheelers |
7:55 |
7:15 |
7:07 |
|
-1 lap |
|
Under 12 boys |
10 |
Ashton WYNNE |
Foyle CC |
7:42 |
7:19 |
8:08 |
|
-1 lap |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
Pos. |
Name |
Rider Club |
Lap 1 |
Lap 2 |
Lap 3 |
Lap 4 |
Overall |
|
Under 12 girls |
1 |
Eire MCCRYSTAL |
Bellurgan Wheelers |
5:56 |
5:27 |
5:29 |
5:39 |
22:32 |
|
Under 12 girls |
2 |
Laoise CRINION |
IMBRC |
6:07 |
5:28 |
5:54 |
5:45 |
23:15 |
|
Under 12 girls |
3 |
Ava BAKER |
Breffni Wheelers |
6:05 |
5:24 |
5:54 |
6:34 |
23:57 |
|
Under 12 girls |
4 |
Ciara O'CONNOR |
Drogheda Wheelers |
6:16 |
5:58 |
6:02 |
|
-1 lap |
|
Under 12 girls |
5 |
Sophie BAXTER |
Lisburn BMX Club |
6:46 |
5:50 |
6:07 |
|
-1 lap |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Well done to
the 5 young riders in the Under 6s race |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Any queries
about the results please contact secretary@offroadcyclingireland.ie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|