Big Red Cloud League 2021
Round 1
Bellurgan Wheelers
McCrystal Track, Co. Louth
9 October 2021
Version V1.1
Category Sub cat Rider Name Rider Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Pos. Overall
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Sean Nolan Navan Road Club 7:47 7:40 7:45 7:37 7:43 7:44 7:45 1 54:02
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Dean Harvey VC Glendale 7:44 7:44 7:26 7:37 7:45 7:58 7:46 2 54:04
CYCLO-CROSS Senior David Montgomery Dromara Cycling Club 7:48 7:40 7:38 7:59 8:00 7:58 7:51 3 54:56
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Timothy O'Regan Team WORC 7:52 7:37 7:49 7:54 7:52 7:58 8:31 4 55:36
CYCLO-CROSS M50 Robin Seymour Team WORC 7:58 7:50 8:03 8:06 8:08 8:12 8:14 5 56:32
CYCLO-CROSS Senior David Conroy Scott Quanta Racing 7:52 7:56 8:14 8:21 8:43 8:50 8:33 6 58:31
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Graham Boyd McConvey Cycles 8:14 8:12 8:22 8:23 8:25 8:30 8:32 7 58:40
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Niall Somers Team WORC 8:19 8:14 8:12 8:21 8:40 8:36 8:39 8 59:05
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Rishard Felle Team WORC 8:20 8:22 8:28 8:30 8:25 8:35 8:36 9 59:20
CYCLO-CROSS M40 David O'Neill Inspired Cycling 8:27 8:18 8:27 8:29 8:35 8:43 8:45 10 59:47
CYCLO-CROSS M50 Jason Henry Inspired Cycling 8:43 8:36 8:37 8:41 8:40 8:44 8:36 11 1:00:39
CYCLO-CROSS M50 Johnny McCabe Cuchulainn CC 8:44 8:32 8:42 8:36 8:46 8:46 8:38 12 1:00:47
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Ian O'Connell Team WORC 8:44 8:35 8:38 8:52 8:55 9:00 9:01 13 1:01:49
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Ronan O'Sullivan Team Giant Dublin 8:47 8:45 8:47 8:56 8:44 8:56 9:16 14 1:02:12
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Pj Hynes Cuchulainn CC 8:55 8:59 8:45 8:49 8:58 9:07 9:11 15 1:02:48
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Frank McDermott Oldcastle CC 8:28 8:40 8:56 8:53 9:01 9:25 9:34 16 1:03:00
CYCLO-CROSS M50 David Lawless Team WORC 9:00 8:46 8:54 8:55 9:06 9:02 9:35 17 1:03:21
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Scott Wallace Team WORC 8:50 8:48 8:52 9:03 9:22 9:44 18 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Chris Byrne Park Wheelers 9:07 8:55 9:04 9:12 9:21 9:14 19 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS M50 Gerard O'Donnell IMBRC 8:58 8:50 9:06 9:13 9:21 9:43 20 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Eoghan McGuigan Un-Attached Ulster 9:38 9:20 9:05 9:08 9:11 9:00 21 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS M40 John Lord Breffni Wheelers 9:05 9:10 9:12 9:28 9:21 9:30 22 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS M50 David McKee VC Glendale 9:25 9:00 9:16 9:24 9:35 9:38 23 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS M50 Fearghal Regan Kilcullen Cycling Club Murphy Geospacial 9:04 9:17 9:38 9:15 9:34 9:39 24 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS M50 Christopher McCann Banbridge CC 9:38 9:13 9:13 9:28 9:36 9:30 25 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS Junior Finn Harris Bray Wheelers 8:24 8:30 8:42 9:07 9:48 12:14 26 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Emmet Brien EPIC MTB/Expert Cycles 9:37 9:13 9:06 9:25 9:25 10:06 27 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Loughlin Campion Ashbourne Wheelers Cycling Club 9:40 9:20 9:34 9:33 9:51 9:57 28 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Brian Crinion IMBRC 9:43 9:33 9:45 9:42 9:34 9:40 29 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Stuart Suckling VC Glendale 9:30 9:29 9:45 9:47 9:53 10:00 30 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Lukasz Oleksiewicz Team WORC 9:18 9:19 9:42 9:46 10:27 10:21 31 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Jude Joseph Roche South Dublin CC 9:46 9:24 9:39 10:19 10:04 9:58 32 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Paddy Daly Scott Quanta Racing 9:45 9:41 9:53 9:56 10:04 9:55 33 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS Senior David Gillick CSS Tallaght Wheelers 9:51 9:46 9:46 9:50 10:07 10:04 34 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Bryan Gaffney Breffni Wheelers 9:35 10:02 10:08 9:54 10:21 10:14 35 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Barry Cronin Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 10:07 9:56 10:17 10:12 10:28 10:21 36 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Enda Baker Breffni Wheelers 10:04 10:07 10:10 10:17 10:27 10:20 37 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Benny Smyth Armagh Down CC 9:49 9:46 9:59 10:34 10:48 10:48 38 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS M50 Rory Walsh Unattached Leinster 10:12 10:08 10:10 10:30 10:23 10:36 39 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS Junior Matthew Keane Navan Road Club 8:58 9:41 10:41 11:23 11:41 11:02 40 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Gareth Muldowney Clondalkin CC 9:45 9:40 10:05 10:52 11:43 12:04 41 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS M50 Paul Barry IMBRC 10:19 10:33 10:49 11:01 11:00 10:56 42 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Kieran Sweeney Blanch Wheelies CC 10:49 10:26 10:27 10:41 11:06 11:13 43 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Pierce Doheny Cuchulainn CC 10:24 10:19 10:50 11:11 10:59 11:04 44 -1 lap
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Colum O'Doherty Park Wheelers 10:47 10:44 10:38 10:57 11:12 45 -2 laps
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Sean Higgins Tralee Manor West BC 10:19 11:04 11:03 11:25 11:04 46 -2 laps
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Damien Phillips Armagh Down CC 11:00 10:59 11:14 11:07 11:28 47 -2 laps
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Colm Sevastopulo Sundrive Track Team 10:31 10:43 11:15 11:15 12:07 48 -2 laps
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Paul O'Donnell Un-Attached Leinster 10:19 10:54 11:33 11:24 11:50 49 -2 laps
CYCLO-CROSS M50 Keith Cunningham Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 11:05 11:05 11:46 11:07 11:03 50 -2 laps
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Patrick Fox Bray Wheelers 10:49 11:02 11:17 11:55 12:13 51 -2 laps
CYCLO-CROSS M50 Derek King Apollo Cycling Team 11:25 11:16 11:45 12:19 12:29 52 -2 laps
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Colin O'Connor Drogheda Wheelers 11:33 11:40 11:47 12:15 12:33 53 -2 laps
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Stephen O'Halloran Moynalty Cycling Club 11:31 11:22 12:12 12:49 12:39 54 -2 laps
CYCLO-CROSS M50 Anthony Talt Kilcullen Cycling Club Murphy Geospacial 10:55 10:35 DNF
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Declan Rafferty Cuchulainn CC 11:27 11:21 DNF
CYCLO-CROSS M50 Dermot O'Rourke Cuchulainn CC 11:23 12:25 12:54 13:31 DNF
Category Sub cat Rider Name Rider Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Pos. Overall
CYCLO-CROSS Women (S) Stephanie Roche Scott Quanta Racing 11:00 9:36 9:42 10:00 1 40:20
CYCLO-CROSS Women (J) Katie Reilly Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 11:13 10:02 10:09 10:18 2 41:43
CYCLO-CROSS Women (S) Leah McCarthy Team Giant Dublin 11:34 10:09 10:21 10:08 3 42:14
CYCLO-CROSS Women (M) Mary Dawson Scott Quanta Racing 12:10 9:54 10:09 10:17 4 42:31
CYCLO-CROSS Women (M) Caroline Martinez Chain Reaction Cycles 12:59 11:22 11:24 11:29 5 47:15
CYCLO-CROSS Women (J) Ellen Murray TC Racing 12:46 11:21 11:46 11:28 6 47:22
CYCLO-CROSS Women (S) Doireann Killeen Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 12:47 11:42 11:36 12:40 7 48:46
CYCLO-CROSS Women (M) Suzy Macken Cuchulainn CC 13:48 12:37 12:25 8 -1 lap
Category Sub cat Rider Name Rider Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Pos. Overall
UNDER 16 Male Ryan Fox Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 8:15 8:14 8:30 8:34 1 33:35
UNDER 16 Male Joseph Mullen Navan Road Club 8:16 8:14 9:11 8:27 2 34:09
UNDER 16 Male Oisin May Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 8:26 8:53 9:04 9:05 3 35:30
UNDER 16 Male Killian O'Brien Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 9:07 8:58 9:06 9:10 4 36:23
UNDER 16 Male Callum McCaffrey Cuchulainn CC 9:02 9:22 9:41 9:32 5 37:38
UNDER 16 Male Noah Harris Bray Wheelers 9:01 9:44 9:40 9:40 6 38:07
UNDER 16 Male Jamie Byrne Carlow RCC 9:42 9:18 9:34 9:35 7 38:10
UNDER 16 Male David Harrington Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 9:45 9:48 10:00 9:55 8 39:29
UNDER 16 Male Micheál O'Shaughnessy Cuchulainn CC 9:43 9:50 10:05 10:15 9 39:54
UNDER 16 Male Niall Browne Drogheda Wheelers 9:55 10:00 10:26 10:44 10 41:06
UNDER 16 Male Cillian Fox Navan Road Club 9:59 10:18 10:38 11:01 11 41:58
UNDER 16 Male Daragh Peters Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 10:07 10:36 11:22 10:27 12 42:33
UNDER 16 Male Tim Cronin Navan Road Club 9:42 10:31 11:22 11:02 13 42:39
UNDER 16 Male Calum Goss Cuchulainn CC 9:50 10:35 10:58 11:16 14 42:40
UNDER 16 Male Aj McAreavey Quilton Cuchulainn CC 10:22 11:25 11:42 12:22 15 45:53
Category Sub cat Rider Name Rider Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Pos. Overall
UNDER 16 Females Aliyah Rafferty Island Wheelers 10:56 9:09 9:30 9:33 1 39:10
UNDER 16 Females Greta Lawless Team WORC 11:03 9:23 9:34 9:37 2 39:38
UNDER 16 Females Faith Robinson Bray Wheelers 11:50 9:57 10:33 11:05 3 43:27
UNDER 16 Females Aoibhinn Sharkey VC Glendale 12:09 10:26 10:48 4 -1 lap
UNDER 16 Females Aine Reilly Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 12:39 11:11 11:21 5 -1 lap
UNDER 16 Females Mya Doocey Navan Road Club 12:26 10:34 12:40 6 -1 lap
UNDER 16 Females Zoe Shakespeare Navan Road Club 12:55 11:08 11:42 7 -1 lap
UNDER 16 Females Rhiannon Dolan Cuchulainn CC 12:55 11:46 11:40 8 -1 lap
UNDER 16 Females Lauren Murray TC Racing 14:48 DNF
Category Sub cat Rider Name Rider Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Pos. Overall
UNDER 14 Male Curtis McKee VC Glendale 8:40 8:00 8:08 8:07 1 32:57
UNDER 14 Male Jack Woods Carlow RCC 9:19 8:46 8:58 9:05 2 36:10
UNDER 14 Male Rian McCrystal Bellurgan Wheelers 9:12 8:53 8:59 9:18 3 36:24
UNDER 14 Male Caleb McGreevy Apollo Cycling Team 9:25 8:58 9:06 8:54 4 36:24
UNDER 14 Male Fionn Killeen Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 10:09 9:35 10:04 10:15 5 40:05
UNDER 14 Male Jack Dempsey Gorey Cycling Club 10:07 10:14 9:50 10:03 6 40:15
UNDER 14 Male Darragh Byrne Gorey Cycling Club 10:14 9:44 10:13 10:28 7 40:40
UNDER 14 Male George Sevastopulo Sundrive Track Team 10:39 9:51 10:45 10:55 8 42:12
UNDER 14 Male Daithi Killeen Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 10:42 10:50 11:02 11:26 9 44:02
UNDER 14 Male Tadhg Roberts Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 12:11 11:37 13:01 16:13 10 53:03
UNDER 14 Male Shane Meegan Cuchulainn CC 11:06 11:13 11:43 11 -1 lap
UNDER 14 Male Calum Nicholl Armagh City Cyclists 12:20 12:56 12:21 12 -1 lap
UNDER 14 Male Cian English Bohermeen CC 16:49 16:53 19:22 13 -1 lap
UNDER 14 Male Conor Regan Kilcullen Cycling Club Murphy Geospacial 11:43 12:01 DNF
UNDER 14 Male Ryan Daly Scott Quanta Racing 10:12 DNF
Category Sub cat Rider Name Rider Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Pos. Overall
UNDER 14 Females Emer Heverin Kinning Cycles Cycling Club 12:08 9:57 10:24 10:27 1 42:58
UNDER 14 Females Cara Suckling VC Glendale 12:15 10:30 10:39 2 -1 lap
UNDER 14 Females Ffion Dolan Cuchulainn CC 13:20 11:47 11:20 3 -1 lap
UNDER 14 Females Holly McCaffrey Cuchulainn CC 13:45 12:38 13:15 4 -1 lap
UNDER 14 Females Grace O'Rourke Cuchulainn CC 13:57 13:08 13:49 5 -1 lap
UNDER 14 Females Elise Cunningham Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 14:25 13:28 15:31 6 -1 lap
UNDER 14 Females Poppy Hamilton TC Racing 16:35 16:54 7 -2 laps
Category Sub cat Rider Name Rider Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Pos. Time
UNDER 12 Male Eunan CAMPBELL Square Wheels 3:40 3:38 3:36 3:30 1 14:23
UNDER 12 Male Darragh MURPHY Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club 3:35 3:42 3:52 3:28 2 14:37
UNDER 12 Male James CUNNINGHAM Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 3:42 3:37 3:41 3:58 3 14:59
UNDER 12 Male Eoin DAVIS Bohermeen CC 4:04 3:53 4:09 4:09 4 16:15
UNDER 12 Male Evan WYNNE Foyle CC 4:02 4:06 4:08 4:17 5 16:33
UNDER 12 Male James MULLEN Navan Road Club 4:41 4:33 4:34 4:25 6 18:13
UNDER 12 Male Noah BYRNE Carlow RCC 4:45 4:33 4:35 4:26 7 18:19
UNDER 12 Male Ashton WYNNE Foyle CC 4:35 5:01 5:18 8 -1 lap
UNDER 12 Male Michael O'ROURKE Cuchulainn CC 5:00 5:06 5:09 9 -1 lap
UNDER 12 Male Daniel HOROHOE Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar CC 4:39 5:17 5:21 10 -1 lap
UNDER 12 Male Joe DONOHOE Longford Cycling & Racing Club 4:57 6:54 5:06 11 -1 lap
UNDER 12 Male Luke DONOHOE Longford Cycling & Racing Club 5:07 5:32 6:19 12 -1 lap
Category Sub cat Rider Name Rider Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Pos. Time
UNDER 12 Females Aoife CRAIG VC Glendale 4:00 3:54 3:55 4:03 1 15:53
UNDER 12 Females Katie TURNER Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 4:55 4:26 4:15 4:09 2 17:45
UNDER 12 Females Naoise BYRNE Carlow RCC 4:49 4:38 4:29 4:20 3 18:15
UNDER 12 Females Eire MCCRYSTAL Bellurgan Wheelers 4:37 5:10 4:48 4 -1 lap
UNDER 12 Females Skye SPENCE Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club 5:05 4:56 5:19 5 -1 lap
UNDER 12 Females Ciara O'CONNOR Drogheda Wheelers 5:13 5:36 5:40 6 -1 lap
UNDER 12 Females Ava BAKER Breffni Wheelers 6:31 6:12 5:49 7 -1 lap
Category Sub cat Rider Name Rider Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Pos. Time
UNDER 10 Male Jake GOVAN Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 2:16 2:14 2:23 2:23 1 9:15
UNDER 10 Male Jake MCKEE VC Glendale 2:19 2:20 2:23 2:27 2 9:29
UNDER 10 Male William HANCE Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 2:33 2:33 2:38 2:38 3 10:23
UNDER 10 Male Caden BYRNE Carlow RCC 3:03 2:54 2:55 2:47 4 11:38
UNDER 10 Male Jamie SHERLOCK Killylough CC 2:56 2:54 2:56 3:05 5 11:51
UNDER 10 Male Ruairi HOROHOE Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar CC 2:47 3:01 2:55 3:11 6 11:55
UNDER 10 Male Ciaran DOYLE Bellurgan Wheelers 3:16 2:54 3:09 7 -1 lap
UNDER 10 Male Billy LORD Breffni Wheelers 3:23 3:00 2:59 8 -1 lap
UNDER 10 Male Nathan BAKER Breffni Wheelers 3:28 3:22 3:27 9 -1 lap
UNDER 10 Male Nathan MULLIGAN Un-Attached Leinster 3:18 DNF
Category Sub cat Rider Name Rider Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Pos. Time
UNDER 10 Females Aoife CAMPBELL Square Wheels 2:22 2:10 2:07 2:11 1 8:49
UNDER 10 Females Lilly MCDERMOTT Un-Attached Leinster 3:10 2:36 2:33 2:38 2 10:58
UNDER 10 Females Alia HARRIS Bray Wheelers 3:14 2:40 2:41 2:46 3 11:22
Category Sub cat Rider Name Rider Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Pos. Time
UNDER 8 Male Benjamin CUNNINGHAM Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 2:14 2:13 1 4:27
UNDER 8 Male Daniel O'SULLIVAN Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 2:54 2:32 2 5:26
UNDER 8 Male Eddie HODGE Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 2:56 2:32 3 5:28
UNDER 8 Male Logan MCAREAVEY QUILTON Cuchulainn CC 2:59 2:41 4 5:40
UNDER 8 Male Josh TURNER Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 3:19 2:57 5 6:16
UNDER 8 Male Brody HAMILTON Un-Attached Ulster 3:38 3:07 6 6:44
UNDER 8 Male Dàire MCCARTHY Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 3:36 3:37 7 7:12
Back to main menu
Category Sub cat Rider Name Rider Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Pos. Time
UNDER 8 Females Molly TURNER Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 3:17 3:20 1 6:36
UNDER 8 Females Ríonach CAMPBELL Square Wheels 3:41 3:13 2 6:54
UNDER 8 Females Kate HOROHOE Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar CC 3:32 3:27 3 6:59
Well done to the 2 boys in the Under 6s race
Any queries please contact Martin (secretary@offroadcyclingireland.ie)